We are headed back to the House with the Mouse! We are excited to be going with all three of our teams and families. Go Wolves! Ahwooo!
 


Our U19 team is in Pool F.
Fixtures:

P12 1/31/2020 9:00 AM Field 28 Washington Wolves U19 vs Central Penn Purple
P39 1/31/2020 12:00 PM Field 17 Knights FHC vs Washington Wolves U19
P67 2/1/2020 2:00 PM Field 23 Windy City Smoke vs Washington Wolves U19
tbd 2/1/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U19 vs tbd
tbd 2/2/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U19 vs tbd
tbd 2/2/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U19 vs tbd

 

Roster:

JerseyNameClass ofSchoolCollege
3Kate Lee2020Bethesda-Chevy Chase HSCommitted to Tufts
5Natalie Heshmat2021Winston Churchill HS
7Kaelyn Mashburn2020Rockville HSCommitted to Albright
8Ava Viqueira2021Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS
11Erin Patch2021Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS
12Leah Morrison2023St. John's College HS
14Vivi Rowan2021Stone Ridge SchoolCommitted to Syracuse
15Allison Jacobs2021Winston Churchill HS
16Caroline Snyder2020Walt Whitman HSCommitted to Brown
20Skyler Slimmer2020Middletown HSCommitted to Frostburg
22Lillian Kistner2020St. John's College HSCommitted to Colby
23Ashley Button2021Sherwood HSCommit to Shippensburg
24Jessica Solomon2021Walt Whitman HS
26Vivianna Arnold2020Bethesda-Chevy Chase HSCommitted to Rochester
28Ariana Smith2020Huntingtown HSCommitted to St. Mary’s
44Emma Smith2021Montgomery Blair HS

 


Our U16 team is in Pool A.
Fixtures:

P2 1/31/2020 2:00PM Field 9 A&C Field Hockey vs Washington Wolves U16
P30 1/31/2020 5:00 PM Field 29 Washington Wolves U16 vs WC Eagles
P58 2/1/2020 9:00 AM Field 17 Washington Wolves U16 vs Patriot FHC
tbd 2/1/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U16 vs tbd
tbd 2/2/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U16 vs tbd
tbd 2/2/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U19 vs tbd

Roster:

JerseyNameClass ofSchool
6Burke Jarrett2023Stone Ridge School
9Charley Kramer2023Severna Park HS
10Becky Felker2022Stone Ridge School
13Antonia Lozano2023Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS
19Lizzie Baggett2022Winston Churchill HS
21Liberty Topka2022Holy Child
25Emma Datch2024Cabin John MS
27Elizabeth Thompson2022Visitation
29Natasha Parker2024Stone Ridge School
30Ellen Ford2023Walt Whitman HS
31Emma Maynard2022Georgetown Visitation
34Nora Pulizzi2022Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS
35Carolyn Thompson2024Holy Trinity
36Emi Hakutani2023Holton-Arms School
37Cori Freundlich2022Richard Montgomery HS
46Betty Boatwright2022Georgetown Visitation

 


Our U14 team is in Pool C.
Fixtures:

P6 1/31/2020 10:00 AM Field 23B Washington Wolves U14 vs Allegiance Blue
P17 1/31/2020 2:00 PM Field 22A Rebels vs Washington Wolves U14
P29 2/1/2020 8:00 AM Field 21A Stealth FH vs Washington Wolves U14
tbd 2/1/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U19 vs tbd
tbd 2/2/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U19 vs tbd
tbd 2/2/2020 tbd Field tbd Washington Wolves U19 vs tbd

Roster:

JerseyNameClass ofSchool
3Charley N2024St. Jane de Chantal
11Megan D2024Cabin John MS
16Maya R2025Thomas Pyle MS
20Julieta M2025Cabin John MS
22Hallie S2024Stone Ridge School
33Clare O2024Stone Ridge School
40Elena J2025Thomas Pyle MS
41Alys J2025Thomas Pyle MS
45Mila M2024Westland MS
73Margot Houle2024Brookewood School
88Tayla W2024Stone Ridge School